welterusten allemaal
have a nice sleep everyone.


profile

selfportrait 


MusicPlaylistRingtones
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



I'm just an ordinary girl who is used to be called as Gretta. The full name of Gretta is actually Margaretta Carolina. Does Carolina her surname or something like that? Hmmm... How can I explain this? This is kind a complicated story so better not to discuss it here. Hehehe. You may assume Carolina as my surname. :P

Gretta is now going to be a 20 years old not yet mature girl since she is really into animes and mangas specially Sailor Moon. She is also into figure skating so much. Unfortunately she can't improve her skills as good as when she was in her home country, Indonesia. She is also crazy of designs. Well this theme of her blog is designed by Leen (thanks for the cool skin)!!! She is a perfectionist. All the things she does have to be well done, and NOT half done (it's scary if I have to watch some blood on my meal!! (>,<)

She's now hardly studying architecture in the Netherlands. She speaks more Dutch than English nowadays - ever since she attends a Dutch university of appliances (Hogeschool van Amsterdam). She may not speak English fluently as before (or even her writing skill is becoming worse), but she can still understand what people are saying.



links

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

Margaretta Carolina Siwalette
Margaretta Carolina Siwalette
Create Your Badge

tagboard

Free chat widget @ ShoutMix



Where i go
layout

best viewed with mozilla firefox
layout by leen.
editted by me

 



5.05 am
Sunday, August 17, 2008 4:55 AM
It´s now 4.55 am and my eyes still fresh. I should have gone to sleep.

But i just wanna write what was i doing between 2.00-now.
I´ve just found a not-new-but-quite-interesting-site. It is DEVIANTART!!! wkwkwkwk... at first when a friend of mine suggest that i should be a part of DA, i thought, what is this use for? I dont have so many fine-well-done-arts that i could be proud of in that site. My arts (or lets say my previous arts) stayed in Indonesia. And how can i just upload things to DA?

I surfed that site and found out that it was kinda su*s. The menus are not clear enough to be understand. And it was ended with uploading some look-great-photos of me in Amsterdam Arena, Dreamland Bali, and one mobile-editted photo. I was kind a sure that no one would like my first postings.

Since i discovered a brand-new-camera-with-old-technologies, HOLGA, my life´s change.
I become so passionate with this analogue-plastic-toy-camera. When i got the result of my first-35mm-roll-film, i was kinda surprise. The results were not making me down because i´m a really newbie in this field.

Since then i have got a good idea! Why dont i upload those results on DA? People could see my works and i could probably get some useful feedbacks over my lomography skill.
Then i upload some of the-best-shots that i´ve done. Follow the link on more of gretta on : deviantart. Feel free to come by and leave some comments.

Ok now i´m getting sleepy, and it´s not good if i keep typing when i feel sleepy. Because i have a strange-stupid-disease. I couldnt say that this a disease, but i f i fell on sleeping, No matter what i could write some ´nonsense´things on my laptop even my eyes are closed (i´m sleeping). It happens a lot, especially when we a fight against the grim reaper had. I should have just stop Soul and Maka, but i just couldnt do that.

I think i gotta sleep now. lets see tommorow if i have made some mistyping or something.
`welterusten allemaal´
0 comments